Standings

2018 STANDINGS
DOWNLOAD UPDATED STANDINGS
DRIVERS' CLASSIFICATION
    DRIVER Pen TOTAL
Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2
1Daniel Lloyd-301140401140401140409354093525396
2Oliver Taylor6303083509352111403581535318
3Andreas Bäckman325357252181908302573015258
4Lewis Kent710104015730176251932130204
5Jessica Bäckman-10115193171962535719041921200
6Stewart Lines-20013152212530051719100
7Derek Palmer jr.009019170002021625099
8Carl Swift5111111504213010099
9Howard Fuller821250113095
10Darelle Wilson4017215250101910093
11Ashley Sutton11404091
12Josh Price63035513089
13Finlay Crocker01913500417050063
14Aiden Moffat935090053
15Sean Walkinshaw1213052
16Olli Kangas2172140
17Tim Docker0131730
25Robert Gilmour-20300200-15


2018 STANDINGS
TEAMS' CLASSIFICATION
    TEAM Pen TOTAL
Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2
1WestCoast Racing-40146575186561196575176565166546691
2Pyro Motorsport6303083509352111403581735320
3Maximum Motorsport-2001517538259213083436218
4Essex and Kent Motorsport711114017730197251742130210
5Verizon Connect Racing119155005190600114040161
6Sean Walkinshaw Racing821252213011330151
7DPE Motorsport-209351010191940030219250144
8DW Racing40193172501119200100
9BMR Academy63035615092
10LMS Racing2172140
11Endurance Financial Racing5131331


2018 STANDINGS
MODEL OF THE YEAR
    MODEL Pen TOTAL
Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2
1Volkswagen Golf GTI-40146575186561196575176565166546691
2Honda Civic145155146565155451174035195775627
3Cupra-2073638738259213071919236
4Hyundai i30 N715155017730177251942130219
5Alfa Romeo Giulietta-209351312211950030219250152
6Vauxhall Astra40194192511519200108
7Renault Megane2002




2018 STANDINGS
DSG Trophy
    DRIVER TOTAL
Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2
1Stewart Lines9404089
2Carl Swift11353581



TCR UK
28a Hills Road
Cambridge CB2 1LA United Kingdom

CONTACTS:
TCR UK: General: info@tcruk.co.uk, Championship Manager: jen@tcruk.co.uk
Mark James, Communications Coordinator: m.james@tcruk.co.uk