Standings

2018 STANDINGS
DOWNLOAD UPDATED STANDINGS
DRIVERS' CLASSIFICATION
    DRIVER Pen TOTAL
Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2
1Daniel Lloyd114040114040114040273
2Oliver Taylor63030835093521174
3Andreas Bäckman32535725218190143
4Jessica Bäckman115193171962535140
5Lewis Kent71010401573017100
6Howard Fuller821250113095
7Darelle Wilson4017215250101992
8Josh Price63035513089
9Stewart Lines013152212576
10Finlay Crocker01913500417058
11Aiden Moffat935090053
12Sean Walkinshaw1213052
13Derek Palmer jr.0090191700045
14Carl Swift51111115043
15Olli Kangas2172140
16Robert Gilmour3003


2018 STANDINGS
TEAMS' CLASSIFICATION
    TEAM TOTAL
Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2
1WestCoast Racing146575186561196575457
2Pyro Motorsport63030835093521174
3Sean Walkinshaw Racing821252213011330151
4DPE Motorsport93510101919400106
5Essex and Kent Motorsport71111401773017104
6Maximum Motorsport0151753825100
7DW Racing4019317250111998
8BMR Academy63035615092
9Verizon Connect Racing11915500519064
10LMS Racing2172140
11Endurance Financial Racing5131331


2018 STANDINGS
MODEL OF THE YEAR
    MODEL TOTAL
Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2
1Volkswagen Golf GTI146575186561196575317
2Honda Civic145155146565155451279
3Alfa Romeo Giulietta93513122119500114
4Cupra736387382588
5Vauxhall Astra4019419251151972
6Hyundai i30 N7151550177301766
7Renault Megane2002




2018 STANDINGS
DSG Trophy
    DRIVER TOTAL
Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2 Q R1 R2
1Stewart Lines9404049
2Carl Swift11353546



TCR UK
28a Hills Road
Cambridge CB2 1LA United Kingdom

CONTACTS:
TCR UK: General: info@tcruk.co.uk, Championship Manager: jen@tcruk.co.uk
Mark James, Communications Coordinator: m.james@tcruk.co.uk